Flea Control
Flea control for carpets, rugs, pet areas and yards in Chelmer, booked with a nearby crew and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteFlea and yard treatments for Chelmer's big Queenslanders and riverside blocks. Upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7772 now.
Flea Control services
Same-day booking with a local Flea Control team across Chelmer for Flea Control and related services.
Flea control for carpets, rugs, pet areas and yards in Chelmer, booked with a nearby crew and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for shaded yards, garden beds and under-house soil around Chelmer, where pets rest and fleas breed.
Get a quoteTick control for yards, garden edges and bushy boundaries around Chelmer, booked with a nearby independent crew.
Get a quoteGeneral pest control for cockroaches, ants, spiders and silverfish in Chelmer homes, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteCockroach control for kitchens, bathrooms, drains and subfloors in Chelmer, booked with a nearby crew.
Get a quoteAnt control for benches, pantries, paths and garden edges in Chelmer, with upfront pricing on the phone.
Get a quoteSpider control for eaves, sheds, fences and garden edges around Chelmer homes, booked with a local crew.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for roofs, pantries, garages and subfloors in Chelmer, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSilverfish control for roof voids, wardrobes, bookshelves and bathrooms in Chelmer, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteMosquito control for gardens, patios and shaded yards in Chelmer, booked with a nearby independent crew.
Get a quoteWasp nest removal from eaves, pergolas, hedges and letterboxes in Chelmer, booked with a local crew.
Get a quoteCarpet beetle control for rugs, carpet edges and wardrobes in Chelmer, with upfront pricing on the phone.
Get a quote
About Flea Control Toowong
Chelmer sits inside a bend of the Brisbane River, just across the Walter Taylor Bridge from Indooroopilly. The crew we book reaches it from Toowong along Moggill Road and over the bridge, usually in around fifteen minutes. The suburb is full of large timber Queenslanders on generous blocks, wide verandahs and mature gardens full of big old trees.
Those big homes and gardens are lovely to live in, but they give fleas plenty of room. Raised Queenslanders often have a large, open under-house area where dogs cool off in summer, and deep shaded garden beds hold moisture after rain. Homes close to the river can also see a jump in fleas after a wet spell, when pets spend more time inside on the rugs.
When you call, tell us the size of the home, the rooms with carpet or rugs, the yard and under-house area, and your pets. We give you upfront pricing on the phone and book a local crew for a time that suits you.
Why choose us for Flea Control
Booking flea control should be simple. Here is what you get when you call us.
Call 07 3543 7772 to book flea control or another pest treatment in Chelmer.
Every Flea Control on our roster works in and around Chelmer — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Flea Control jobs.
Most Flea Control calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Chelmer.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Chelmer and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Flea Control needs and we book a local Flea Control near Chelmer.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Flea Control for Chelmer.
A local Flea Control is booked for Chelmer on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Flea Control directly — the price is talked through before any Flea Control work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Chelmer with same-day Flea Control bookings.
Areas we serve
Flea Control FAQs
Questions Chelmer homeowners and businesses ask most about Flea Control — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Flea Control quote
Local Flea Control help for Flea Control in Chelmer. Call 07 3543 7772 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.